nyomi_noms Twitch stats
am sylvie (soovie) or nomi, i play ffxiv, aion2, and rhythm games. and im a menhara
Tracked since . Profile details synced .
- Tracked streams
- 5
- Highest tracked viewers
- 330
Last 30 days
Every figure below is measured from broadcasts we observed. Percentage changes appear only where the previous period had enough data to compare against.
Across 6 tracked streams
Last counted 2 days ago
On 5 days in this period
Highest peak we have tracked: 330 viewers on October 29, 2026.
All-time figures cover only what we have observed since we began tracking this channel on . They are not the channel’s lifetime totals on Twitch.
Viewership over time
Daily figures for the last all time. A day we never observed is drawn as a gap, never as a zero.
Peak viewers per day
nyomi_noms, last all time.
View as table
| Date | Avg viewers | Peak viewers | Hours watched | Hours streamed |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 7, 2026 | — | — | — | — |
| Nov 6, 2026 | — | — | — | — |
| Nov 5, 2026 | 103 | 159 | 123 | 1.2 |
| Nov 4, 2026 | — | — | — | — |
| Nov 3, 2026 | — | — | — | — |
| Nov 2, 2026 | 55.9 | 85 | 546 | 9.77 |
| Nov 1, 2026 | — | — | — | — |
| Oct 31, 2026 | — | — | — | — |
| Oct 30, 2026 | 90.7 | 134 | 348 | 3.83 |
| Oct 29, 2026 | 203 | 330 | 2,309 | 11 |
| Oct 28, 2026 | — | — | — | — |
| Oct 27, 2026 | — | — | — | — |
| Oct 26, 2026 | — | — | — | — |
| Oct 25, 2026 | — | — | — | — |
| Oct 24, 2026 | — | — | — | — |
| Oct 23, 2026 | — | — | — | — |
| Oct 22, 2026 | — | — | — | — |
| Oct 21, 2026 | — | — | — | — |
| Oct 20, 2026 | — | — | — | — |
| Oct 19, 2026 | — | — | — | — |
| Oct 18, 2026 | — | — | — | — |
| Oct 17, 2026 | 56.4 | 77 | 75 | 1.34 |
Follower growth
Total followers recorded each day over the last all time.
Followers
The axis starts at zero, so a week of growth on a large channel looks small — which is the honest reading.
View as table
| Date | Followers | Followers gained |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 7, 2026 | — | — |
| Nov 6, 2026 | — | — |
| Nov 5, 2026 | 332 | +10 |
| Nov 4, 2026 | — | — |
| Nov 3, 2026 | — | — |
| Nov 2, 2026 | 322 | +11 |
| Nov 1, 2026 | — | — |
| Oct 31, 2026 | — | — |
| Oct 30, 2026 | 311 | +7 |
| Oct 29, 2026 | 304 | — |
| Oct 28, 2026 | — | — |
| Oct 27, 2026 | — | — |
| Oct 26, 2026 | — | — |
| Oct 25, 2026 | — | — |
| Oct 24, 2026 | — | — |
| Oct 23, 2026 | — | — |
| Oct 22, 2026 | — | — |
| Oct 21, 2026 | — | — |
| Oct 20, 2026 | — | — |
| Oct 19, 2026 | — | — |
| Oct 18, 2026 | — | — |
| Oct 17, 2026 | 252 | — |
Performance — last all time
The same numbers the charts draw, as a table.
| Metric | Last All time |
|---|---|
| Streams tracked | 6 |
| Days with a broadcast | 5 |
| Hours streamedObserved airtime; sampling gaps are excluded, not estimated. | 28 |
| Average stream length | 5h 7m |
| Average viewersTime-weighted across every observed minute. | 124 |
| Median viewersHalf of tracked streams did better than this, half worse. | 107 |
| Peak viewers | 330 |
| Hours watchedEstimated viewer-hours, derived from sampling. | 3,401 |
| Followers gained | +80 |
| Data confidenceHow completely we sampled the broadcasts in this period. | 91% |
All-time figures cover only what we have observed since we began tracking this channel on October 17, 2026 — they are not the channel's lifetime totals on Twitch.
Recent streams
The 7 most recent of 7 tracked broadcasts.
| Stream | Category | Duration | Avg viewers | Peak | Hours watched |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| [DROPS] helpin frens hit 2800 !f2p !bin | aion 2 content creator push | 184k sm -> na west siel | Aion 2 | 12m | 124 | 159 | 25 |
| [DROPS] miss me? man i love alts !bin | aion2 content creator grind | 176k sm -> NA WEST SIEL | | Aion 2 | 2h 9m | 59.8 | 82 | 129 |
| [DROPS] road to 3k gs !bin | road to aion2 content creator | 171k sm -> NA WEST SIEL | 17 BLACK. LET IT RIDE. | Aion 2 | 5h 27m | 90.7 | 134 | 495 |
| [DROPS] road to 3k gs | road to aion2 content creator | 171k sm -> NA WEST ELYOS SIEL | Aion 2 | 12h 42m | 203 | 330 | 2,576 |
| im lost and down bad for some luckPartial data | Aion 2 | 3h 7m | 56.4 | 77 | 176 |
| test stream -> maybe real streamArchive. From Twitch’s VOD record; viewership was not tracked at the time. | No data | 10h 51m | Not tracked | Not tracked | Not tracked |
| i gotta test out this streamer luck thing ppl talk about | stream ends when i roll enough gear for 1800 or i GIVE UPArchive. From Twitch’s VOD record; viewership was not tracked at the time. | No data | 1h 33m | Not tracked | Not tracked | Not tracked |
Times are UTC. Average and peak viewers come from periodic sampling of the live broadcast, so they are close estimates rather than exact platform figures. A stream marked “partial data” had gaps in our sampling; the unobserved time is excluded from its averages rather than filled in.
Rows marked “Archive” come from Twitch’s public VOD record. Date and duration are exact; viewership was not tracked at the time.
Games and categories
Where nyomi_noms's tracked airtime went in the last all time.
Share of tracked stream time
Hours broadcast per category over the last all time.
- Aion 224 h · 100%
144 average viewers here
| Category | Hours streamed | Share | Streams | Avg viewers | Peak | Hours watched |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aion 2 | 24 | 100% | 5 | 144 | 330 | 3,402 |
Covers every broadcast we have observed since we began tracking this channel on October 17, 2026 — not the channel's full history on Twitch.
Engagement measurements
How much chat this channel produces for its audience, and how steady its viewer count is. Both are observations, not judgements.
- Chat participation
- 0.0 per 1,000 viewers
- Viewer count steadiness
- 2.30
- Messages per chatter
- 0.0
Median for similar channels: 12.7
From 3 sampled windows of public chat.
Median across measured channels: 1.77
Variation in the viewer count between readings, relative to what an audience of independent people would produce. Higher means more variation.
How much each participating account says. Very high values mean a few accounts are doing most of the talking.
Chat figures come from sampling the public chat of nyomi_noms for short windows; they count accounts that sent a message, not people watching silently, and most of any audience watches silently. What these numbers do and do not mean.
Data-driven observations
What the tracked data shows
Generated from the figures on this page. No estimate is stated more precisely than the measurement supports, and nothing here claims a cause.
Neutral: Aion 2 produced the highest average audience (144 viewers) among categories streamed for at least 5 hours in this period.
Neutral: 100% of tracked stream time in this period was spent in Aion 2.
Positive: Gained 80 followers over the all time (+31.7%).
Neutral: The highest tracked peak was 330 viewers on October 29, 2026.
Neutral: Most tracked airtime falls on Thursday, typically starting around 00:00 UTC.
Neutral: Streams in this period averaged 5h 7m across 6 tracked broadcasts.
Records and totals above are bounded by our own observations, which begin on October 17, 2026.
This profile has enough tracked history to be listed in search engines. How these numbers are calculated.
