Chainbrain Twitch stats
Metal guitar enthusiast and retro game collector. My name is James. I am a former IT tech, currently full-time streamer from Canada who enjoys gaming and shreddin' You will primarily see me streaming Rocksmith 2014 and guitar related things, but I occasionally play games from the collection!
Tracked since . Profile details synced .
- Tracked streams
- 44
- Highest tracked viewers
- 753
Games and categories
Every category we have observed Chainbrain streaming in the last 90 days.
Observed in the last 90 days
276 hours of tracked airtime
153 average viewers across 276 hours
Category detail
284 hours of tracked airtime across 18 categories.
Share of tracked stream time
Hours broadcast per category over the last 90 days.
- Music276 h · 97%
153 average viewers here
- Persona 5 Royal2.03 h · 0.7%
128 average viewers here
- Dragon's Dogma II1.3 h · 0.5%
130 average viewers here
- The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt Remastered0.86 h · 0.3%
138 average viewers here
- ACE COMBAT 8: WINGS OF THEVE0.57 h · 0.2%
131 average viewers here
- Diablo IV0.46 h · 0.2%
122 average viewers here
- ELDEN RING0.4 h · 0.1%
134 average viewers here
- Marvel's Wolverine0.4 h · 0.1%
146 average viewers here
- Castlevania: Belmont's Curse0.3 h · 0.1%
130 average viewers here
- Other (9 categories)1.65 h · 0.6%
| Category | Hours streamed | Share | Streams | Avg viewers | Peak | Hours watched |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Music | 276 | 97% | 44 | 153 | 753 | 42.1K |
| Persona 5 Royal | 2.03 | 0.7% | 1 | 128 | 128 | 259 |
| Dragon's Dogma II | 1.3 | 0.5% | 1 | 130 | 137 | 168 |
| The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt Remastered | 0.86 | 0.3% | 3 | 138 | 163 | 118 |
| ACE COMBAT 8: WINGS OF THEVE | 0.57 | 0.2% | 2 | 131 | 166 | 74 |
| Diablo IV | 0.46 | 0.2% | 2 | 122 | 140 | 56 |
| ELDEN RING | 0.4 | 0.1% | 2 | 134 | 150 | 54 |
| Marvel's Wolverine | 0.4 | 0.1% | 3 | 146 | 241 | 58 |
| Castlevania: Belmont's Curse | 0.3 | 0.1% | 1 | 130 | 145 | 39 |
| Warhammer 40,000: Space Marine II | 0.28 | 0.1% | 2 | 152 | 161 | 43 |
| The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt | 0.26 | 0.1% | 1 | 140 | 142 | 37 |
| Alien: Isolation | 0.24 | 0.1% | 1 | 147 | 157 | 35 |
| Dungeons & Dragons | 0.23 | 0.1% | 1 | 158 | 164 | 36 |
| Shin Megami Tensei V: Vengeance | 0.18 | 0.1% | 1 | 129 | 133 | 24 |
| CONTROL Resonant | 0.17 | 0.1% | 1 | 118 | 122 | 20 |
| Minecraft | 0.13 | 0.0% | 1 | 123 | 125 | 16 |
| Persona 4 Golden | 0.12 | 0.0% | 1 | 114 | 114 | 13 |
| The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt Remastered | 0.03 | 0.0% | 1 | 140 | 140 | 4.71 |
Covers the last 90 days. Categories with no observed airtime in the period are not listed at all rather than shown as zero.
This profile has enough tracked history to be listed in search engines. How these numbers are calculated.
