- Avg. viewers
- 47.1
- Followers
- 751
Category: StarCraft II
For standings, schedule, and results, visit https://pro.eslgaming.com/tour/sc2/
Tracked since . Profile details synced .
RERUN: Maru vs. herO - ESL SC2 Masters Spring 2024 Finals - Playoffs
Category: StarCraft IILive for 1d44 watching · sampled
Every figure below is measured from broadcasts we observed. Percentage changes appear only where the previous period had enough data to compare against.
Down −9.8%vs previous 30 days
Across 16 tracked streams
Last counted 2 hours ago
Down −0.1%growth on the starting count
Down −9.2%vs previous 30 days
On 31 days in this period
Highest peak we have tracked: 322 viewers on September 13, 2026.
All-time figures cover only what we have observed since we began tracking this channel on . They are not the channel’s lifetime totals on Twitch.
Daily figures for the last 30 days. A day we never observed is drawn as a gap, never as a zero.
ESL_SC2, last 30 days.
| Date | Avg viewers | Peak viewers | Hours watched | Hours streamed |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 7, 2026 | — | — | — | — |
| Nov 6, 2026 | 36.1 | 48 | 244 | 6.77 |
| Nov 5, 2026 | 47.0 | 63 | 1,123 | 24 |
| Nov 4, 2026 | 40.5 | 64 | 882 | 22 |
| Nov 3, 2026 | 19.6 | 69 | 469 | 24 |
| Nov 2, 2026 | 53.1 | 74 | 1,268 | 24 |
| Nov 1, 2026 | 56.8 | 91 | 1,359 | 24 |
| Oct 31, 2026 | 47.1 | 95 | 1,124 | 24 |
| Oct 30, 2026 | 54.5 | 84 | 1,307 | 24 |
| Oct 29, 2026 | 55.5 | 87 | 1,327 | 24 |
| Oct 28, 2026 | 46.1 | 66 | 1,082 | 24 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | 52.0 | 96 | 1,243 | 24 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | 56.9 | 77 | 1,365 | 24 |
| Oct 25, 2026 | 59.4 | 134 | 1,415 | 24 |
| Oct 24, 2026 | 56.0 | 80 | 1,340 | 24 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | 46.3 | 83 | 1,105 | 24 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | 53.0 | 76 | 1,267 | 24 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | 54.1 | 97 | 1,292 | 24 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | 45.7 | 65 | 1,092 | 24 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | 52.1 | 76 | 1,245 | 24 |
| Oct 18, 2026 | 61.0 | 87 | 1,460 | 24 |
| Oct 17, 2026 | 59.2 | 95 | 1,417 | 24 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | 54.5 | 88 | 1,301 | 24 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | 50.4 | 76 | 1,204 | 24 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | 48.5 | 74 | 1,163 | 24 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | 50.2 | 83 | 1,200 | 24 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | 60.6 | 83 | 1,451 | 24 |
| Oct 11, 2026 | 58.1 | 109 | 1,386 | 24 |
| Oct 10, 2026 | 52.0 | 72 | 1,246 | 24 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | 45.0 | 66 | 1,073 | 24 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | 52.6 | 70 | 1,258 | 24 |
Total followers recorded each day over the last 30 days.
The axis starts at zero, so a week of growth on a large channel looks small — which is the honest reading.
| Date | Followers | Followers gained |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 7, 2026 | — | — |
| Nov 6, 2026 | 392,714 | −2 |
| Nov 5, 2026 | 392,716 | −2 |
| Nov 4, 2026 | 392,718 | −13 |
| Nov 3, 2026 | 392,731 | −21 |
| Nov 2, 2026 | 392,752 | −9 |
| Nov 1, 2026 | 392,761 | −3 |
| Oct 31, 2026 | 392,764 | −13 |
| Oct 30, 2026 | 392,777 | −15 |
| Oct 29, 2026 | 392,792 | −5 |
| Oct 28, 2026 | 392,797 | −12 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | 392,809 | +6 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | 392,803 | −29 |
| Oct 25, 2026 | 392,832 | −17 |
| Oct 24, 2026 | 392,849 | −2 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | 392,851 | −7 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | 392,858 | −19 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | 392,877 | −9 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | 392,886 | 0 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | 392,886 | −1 |
| Oct 18, 2026 | 392,887 | −5 |
| Oct 17, 2026 | 392,892 | −14 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | 392,906 | −8 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | 392,914 | −16 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | 392,930 | −20 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | 392,950 | 0 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | 392,950 | −3 |
| Oct 11, 2026 | 392,953 | −8 |
| Oct 10, 2026 | 392,961 | −17 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | 392,978 | −12 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | 392,990 | −9 |
The same numbers the charts draw, as a table.
| Metric | Last 30 days | Change |
|---|---|---|
| Streams tracked | 16 | No reliable comparison available |
| Days with a broadcast | 31 | No reliable comparison available |
| Hours streamedObserved airtime; sampling gaps are excluded, not estimated. | 722 | No reliable comparison available |
| Average stream length | 1d 18h | No reliable comparison available |
| Average viewersTime-weighted across every observed minute. | 51.0 | Down −9.8% |
| Median viewersHalf of tracked streams did better than this, half worse. | 29.0 | No reliable comparison available |
| Peak viewers | 134 | No reliable comparison available |
| Hours watchedEstimated viewer-hours, derived from sampling. | 36.8K | Down −9.2% |
| Followers gained | −287 | No reliable comparison available |
| Data confidenceHow completely we sampled the broadcasts in this period. | 100% | No reliable comparison available |
Covers the last 30 days of tracked activity. Periods we did not observe are excluded from every figure rather than counted as zero.
The 10 most recent of 1,998 tracked broadcasts.
| Stream | Category | Duration | Avg viewers | Peak | Hours watched |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RERUN: Maru vs. herO - ESL SC2 Masters Spring 2024 Finals - PlayoffsStatus: Live | StarCraft II | — | — | 64 | — |
| RERUN: Oliveira vs. Serral - ESL SC2 Masters Spring 2024 Finals - Semifinals | StarCraft II | 1d 18h | 28.6 | 74 | 1,202 |
| RERUN: Maru vs. Dark - ESL SC2 Masters Spring 2024 Finals - Semifinals | StarCraft II | 1d 23h | 52.1 | 95 | 2,501 |
| RERUN: Maru vs. Dark - ESL SC2 Masters Spring 2024 Finals - Semifinals | StarCraft II | 1d 23h | 41.3 | 75 | 1,981 |
| RERUN: Maru vs. Dark - ESL SC2 Masters Spring 2024 Finals - SemifinalsArchive. From Twitch’s VOD record; viewership was not tracked at the time. | No data | 1d 23h | Not tracked | Not tracked | Not tracked |
| RERUN: Serral vs. herO - ESL SC2 Masters Spring 2024 Finals - Winners StageArchive. From Twitch’s VOD record; viewership was not tracked at the time. | No data | 1d 23h | Not tracked | Not tracked | Not tracked |
| RERUN: Oliveira vs. Reynor - ESL SC2 Masters Spring 2024 Finals - PlayoffsArchive. From Twitch’s VOD record; viewership was not tracked at the time. | No data | 1d 23h | Not tracked | Not tracked | Not tracked |
| RERUN: Maru vs. herO - ESL SC2 Masters Spring 2024 Finals - PlayoffsArchive. From Twitch’s VOD record; viewership was not tracked at the time. | No data | 1d 23h | Not tracked | Not tracked | Not tracked |
| RERUN: Oliveira vs. Serral - ESL SC2 Masters Spring 2024 Finals - SemifinalsArchive. From Twitch’s VOD record; viewership was not tracked at the time. | No data | 1d 23h | Not tracked | Not tracked | Not tracked |
| RERUN: Maru vs. Dark - ESL SC2 Masters Spring 2024 Finals - SemifinalsArchive. From Twitch’s VOD record; viewership was not tracked at the time. | No data | 1d 23h | Not tracked | Not tracked | Not tracked |
Times are UTC. Average and peak viewers come from periodic sampling of the live broadcast, so they are close estimates rather than exact platform figures. A stream marked “partial data” had gaps in our sampling; the unobserved time is excluded from its averages rather than filled in.
Rows marked “Archive” come from Twitch’s public VOD record. Date and duration are exact; viewership was not tracked at the time.
Where ESL_SC2's tracked airtime went in the last 30 days.
Hours broadcast per category over the last 30 days.
28.6 average viewers here
| Category | Hours streamed | Share | Streams | Avg viewers | Peak | Hours watched |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| StarCraft II | 42 | 100% | 1 | 28.6 | 74 | 1,202 |
Covers the last 30 days. Categories with no observed airtime in the period are not listed at all rather than shown as zero.
Generated from the figures on this page. No estimate is stated more precisely than the measurement supports, and nothing here claims a cause.
Negative: Average viewership decreased 9.8% compared with the previous 30 days.
Neutral: StarCraft II produced the highest average audience (29 viewers) among categories streamed for at least 5 hours in this period.
Neutral: 100% of tracked stream time in this period was spent in StarCraft II.
Negative: Lost 287 followers over the 30 days (−0.1%).
Neutral: The highest tracked peak was 322 viewers on September 13, 2026.
Neutral: Streams in this period averaged 1d 18h across 16 tracked broadcasts.
Records and totals above are bounded by our own observations, which begin on August 14, 2026.
Channels with overlapping categories and a comparable tracked audience.
Category: StarCraft II
Category: StarCraft II
Category: StarCraft II
Category: StarCraft II
Category: StarCraft II
Category: StarCraft II
Category: StarCraft II
Category: StarCraft II
This profile has enough tracked history to be listed in search engines. How these numbers are calculated.