GalintGaming Twitch stats
Galint Gaming Inc. is an esports events company specializing in building unique, engaging, and memorable experiences centered around gaming. Our experienced team hosts a portfolio of first-party events, while also offering our event production services to clients around the world.
Tracked since . Profile details synced .
- Tracked streams
- 2
- Highest tracked viewers
- 175
Platfight 2026 Final Day - Rivals Top 8 -> Melee Top 8
Category: Super Smash Bros. UltimateLive for 6h 20m1,042 watching · sampled
Recovered history: 3 past broadcasts from Twitch's VOD record
Twitch's VOD record has this channel broadcasting as far back as August 19, 2026, 5.73 hours of airtime in total. Each one has a date, a duration and a title — viewership was not tracked at the time, so there are no viewer figures for them and none are estimated.
StreamerVitals started tracking this channel on October 17, 2026 and holds 2 finalised broadcasts and 2 days of observations so far — not yet enough to draw an honest chart. Viewership charts build from that date onwards. How recovered history works.
Last 30 days
Every figure below is measured from broadcasts we observed. Percentage changes appear only where the previous period had enough data to compare against.
Across 2 tracked streams
Last counted 5 hours ago
On 2 days in this period
Highest peak we have tracked: 1,222 viewers on October 18, 2026.
All-time figures cover only what we have observed since we began tracking this channel on . They are not the channel’s lifetime totals on Twitch.
Performance — last 30 days
The same numbers the charts draw, as a table.
| Metric | Last 30 days |
|---|---|
| Streams tracked | 2 |
| Days with a broadcast | 2 |
| Hours streamedObserved airtime; sampling gaps are excluded, not estimated. | 11 |
| Average stream length | 7h 42m |
| Average viewersTime-weighted across every observed minute. | 86.6 |
| Median viewersHalf of tracked streams did better than this, half worse. | 78.0 |
| Peak viewers | 175 |
| Hours watchedEstimated viewer-hours, derived from sampling. | 963 |
| Followers gained | +43 |
| Data confidenceHow completely we sampled the broadcasts in this period. | 82% |
Covers the last 30 days of tracked activity. Periods we did not observe are excluded from every figure rather than counted as zero.
Recent streams
The 6 most recent of 6 tracked broadcasts.
| Stream | Category | Duration | Avg viewers | Peak | Hours watched |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Platfight 2026 Final Day - Rivals Top 8 -> Melee Top 8Status: Live | Super Smash Bros. Ultimate | — | — | 1,222 | — |
| Platfight Gaming Championships 2026 - Day 2 - Combo Devils Top 6 - !merch !donations !zenni | Brawlhalla | 12h 9m | 96.3 | 175 | 1,170 |
| Platfight Gaming Championships 2026 - Day 1 - MVS, Slap City, Platmasters, and more! - !merch !donations !zenni | Fraymakers | 3h 14m | 59.3 | 120 | 193 |
| Shuuten Tokyo #29 - Japan Melee Tournament ft. Inngenn, Skerzo, Okameed, and more!Archive. From Twitch’s VOD record; viewership was not tracked at the time. | No data | 3h 1m | Not tracked | Not tracked | Not tracked |
| Curry & Combos #0 ft. The Weapon, Polo, Zemi, Unruly - Vancouver Melee LocalArchive. From Twitch’s VOD record; viewership was not tracked at the time. | No data | 2h 33m | Not tracked | Not tracked | Not tracked |
| Curry & Combos #0 ft. The Weapon, Polo, Zemi, Unruly - Vancouver Melee LocalArchive. From Twitch’s VOD record; viewership was not tracked at the time. | No data | 8m | Not tracked | Not tracked | Not tracked |
Times are UTC. Average and peak viewers come from periodic sampling of the live broadcast, so they are close estimates rather than exact platform figures. A stream marked “partial data” had gaps in our sampling; the unobserved time is excluded from its averages rather than filled in.
Rows marked “Archive” come from Twitch’s public VOD record. Date and duration are exact; viewership was not tracked at the time.
Games and categories
Where GalintGaming's tracked airtime went in the last 30 days.
Share of tracked stream time
Hours broadcast per category over the last 30 days.
- Brawlhalla5.59 h · 36%
97.6 average viewers here
- Nickelodeon All-Star Brawl 23.05 h · 20%
86.9 average viewers here
- Combo Devils3.02 h · 20%
122 average viewers here
- Fraymakers1.58 h · 10%
58.1 average viewers here
- Super Smash Bros. Ultimate1.57 h · 10%
58.5 average viewers here
- A Few Quick Matches0.23 h · 2%
54.8 average viewers here
- Slap City0.18 h · 1%
61.0 average viewers here
- Super Smash Bros. Melee0.18 h · 1%
64.3 average viewers here
| Category | Hours streamed | Share | Streams | Avg viewers | Peak | Hours watched |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brawlhalla | 5.59 | 36% | 2 | 97.6 | 134 | 546 |
| Nickelodeon All-Star Brawl 2 | 3.05 | 20% | 2 | 86.9 | 120 | 265 |
| Combo Devils | 3.02 | 20% | 1 | 122 | 175 | 367 |
| Fraymakers | 1.58 | 10% | 1 | 58.1 | 120 | 92 |
| Super Smash Bros. Ultimate | 1.57 | 10% | 2 | 58.5 | 73 | 92 |
| A Few Quick Matches | 0.23 | 2% | 1 | 54.8 | 75 | 13 |
| Slap City | 0.18 | 1% | 1 | 61.0 | 62 | 11 |
| Super Smash Bros. Melee | 0.18 | 1% | 1 | 64.3 | 73 | 12 |
Covers the last 30 days. Categories with no observed airtime in the period are not listed at all rather than shown as zero.
Engagement measurements
How much chat this channel produces for its audience, and how steady its viewer count is. Both are observations, not judgements.
- Chat participation
- Not measured yet
- Viewer count steadiness
- 3.18
Median for similar channels: 13.1
From 1 sampled window of public chat.
Median across measured channels: 1.74
Variation in the viewer count between readings, relative to what an audience of independent people would produce. Higher means more variation.
Chat figures come from sampling the public chat of GalintGaming for short windows; they count accounts that sent a message, not people watching silently, and most of any audience watches silently. What these numbers do and do not mean.
Data-driven observations
What the tracked data shows
Generated from the figures on this page. No estimate is stated more precisely than the measurement supports, and nothing here claims a cause.
Neutral: Brawlhalla produced the highest average audience (98 viewers) among categories streamed for at least 5 hours in this period.
Positive: Gained 43 followers over the 30 days (+0.1%).
Neutral: The highest tracked peak was 1,222 viewers on October 18, 2026.
Records and totals above are bounded by our own observations, which begin on October 17, 2026.
This channel is being tracked. Charts and statistics will build as more data is collected. How these numbers are calculated.
