- Avg. viewers
- 58.9
- Followers
- 7,934
Category: StarCraft II
WardiTV 24/7 SC2 stream - relive all the best games over the years with this always online channel!
Tracked since . Profile details synced .
WardiTV 24/7 StarCraft 2 - Never go without SC2! || !help !b
Category: StarCraft IILive for 12h 14m35 watching · sampled
Every figure below is measured from broadcasts we observed. Percentage changes appear only where the previous period had enough data to compare against.
Down −0.8%vs previous 30 days
Across 18 tracked streams
Last counted 2 hours ago
Up +18.0%growth on the starting count
Down −5.2%vs previous 30 days
On 30 days in this period
Highest peak we have tracked: 457 viewers on September 11, 2026.
All-time figures cover only what we have observed since we began tracking this channel on . They are not the channel’s lifetime totals on Twitch.
Daily figures for the last 7 days. A day we never observed is drawn as a gap, never as a zero.
warditv2, last 7 days.
| Date | Avg viewers | Peak viewers | Hours watched | Hours streamed |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 7, 2026 | — | — | — | — |
| Nov 6, 2026 | 35.1 | 67 | 609 | 17 |
| Nov 5, 2026 | 38.5 | 64 | 921 | 24 |
| Nov 4, 2026 | 44.4 | 152 | 1,050 | 24 |
| Nov 3, 2026 | 39.5 | 119 | 946 | 24 |
| Nov 2, 2026 | 37.5 | 119 | 893 | 24 |
| Nov 1, 2026 | 30.2 | 54 | 724 | 24 |
| Oct 31, 2026 | 59.9 | 225 | 1,431 | 24 |
Total followers recorded each day over the last 7 days.
The axis starts at zero, so a week of growth on a large channel looks small — which is the honest reading.
| Date | Followers | Followers gained |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 7, 2026 | — | — |
| Nov 6, 2026 | 1,438 | +2 |
| Nov 5, 2026 | 1,436 | +5 |
| Nov 4, 2026 | 1,431 | +8 |
| Nov 3, 2026 | 1,423 | +6 |
| Nov 2, 2026 | 1,417 | +4 |
| Nov 1, 2026 | 1,413 | +3 |
| Oct 31, 2026 | 1,410 | +9 |
The same numbers the charts draw, as a table.
| Metric | Last 7 days | Change |
|---|---|---|
| Streams tracked | 4 | No reliable comparison available |
| Days with a broadcast | 8 | No reliable comparison available |
| Hours streamedObserved airtime; sampling gaps are excluded, not estimated. | 185 | No reliable comparison available |
| Average stream length | 1d 21h | No reliable comparison available |
| Average viewersTime-weighted across every observed minute. | 41.2 | Down −18.8% |
| Median viewersHalf of tracked streams did better than this, half worse. | 41.0 | No reliable comparison available |
| Peak viewers | 225 | No reliable comparison available |
| Hours watchedEstimated viewer-hours, derived from sampling. | 7,603 | Down −10.2% |
| Followers gained | +41 | No reliable comparison available |
| Data confidenceHow completely we sampled the broadcasts in this period. | 100% | No reliable comparison available |
Covers the last 7 days of tracked activity. Periods we did not observe are excluded from every figure rather than counted as zero.
The 6 most recent of 6 tracked broadcasts.
| Stream | Category | Duration | Avg viewers | Peak | Hours watched |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WardiTV 24/7 StarCraft 2 - Never go without SC2! || !help !bStatus: Live | StarCraft II | — | — | 57 | — |
| WardiTV 24/7 StarCraft 2 - Never go without SC2! || !help !b | StarCraft II | 1d 21h | 40.5 | 119 | 1,843 |
| WardiTV 24/7 StarCraft 2 - Never go without SC2! || !help !b | StarCraft II | 1d | 34.4 | 177 | 831 |
| WardiTV 24/7 StarCraft 2 - Never go without SC2! || !help !b | StarCraft II | 15h 46m | 35.8 | 61 | 564 |
| WardiTV 24/7 StarCraft 2 - Never go without SC2! || !help !b | StarCraft II | 1h 20m | 14.9 | 31 | 20 |
| 24/7 WardiTV Best SC2 Matches - Current Year : 2021/2022 || !help !b | StarCraft II | 1d 18h | 43.0 | 364 | 1,813 |
Times are UTC. Average and peak viewers come from periodic sampling of the live broadcast, so they are close estimates rather than exact platform figures. A stream marked “partial data” had gaps in our sampling; the unobserved time is excluded from its averages rather than filled in.
Where warditv2's tracked airtime went in the last 7 days.
Hours broadcast per category over the last 7 days.
40.5 average viewers here
| Category | Hours streamed | Share | Streams | Avg viewers | Peak | Hours watched |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| StarCraft II | 45 | 100% | 1 | 40.5 | 119 | 1,843 |
Covers the last 7 days. Categories with no observed airtime in the period are not listed at all rather than shown as zero.
How much chat this channel produces for its audience, and how steady its viewer count is. Both are observations, not judgements.
Median for similar channels: 10.9
Median across measured channels: 1.77
Variation in the viewer count between readings, relative to what an audience of independent people would produce. Higher means more variation.
How much each participating account says. Very high values mean a few accounts are doing most of the talking.
Chat figures come from sampling the public chat of warditv2 for short windows; they count accounts that sent a message, not people watching silently, and most of any audience watches silently. What these numbers do and do not mean.
Generated from the figures on this page. No estimate is stated more precisely than the measurement supports, and nothing here claims a cause.
Negative: Average viewership decreased 18.8% compared with the previous 7 days.
Negative: Estimated hours watched fell to 7,603 over the 7 days, −10.2% versus the previous period.
Neutral: StarCraft II produced the highest average audience (41 viewers) among categories streamed for at least 5 hours in this period.
Neutral: 100% of tracked stream time in this period was spent in StarCraft II.
Positive: Gained 41 followers over the 7 days (+2.9%).
Neutral: The highest tracked peak was 457 viewers on September 11, 2026.
Neutral: Streams in this period averaged 1d 21h across 4 tracked broadcasts.
Records and totals above are bounded by our own observations, which begin on August 17, 2026.
Channels with overlapping categories and a comparable tracked audience.
Category: StarCraft II
Category: StarCraft II
Category: StarCraft II
Category: StarCraft II
Category: StarCraft II
Category: StarCraft II
Category: StarCraft II
Category: StarCraft II
This profile has enough tracked history to be listed in search engines. How these numbers are calculated.